Tender for Corrigendum: Welding Rod, Qty: 6 Packet, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Welding Rod, Qty: 6 Packet, (BOQ Item #9) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846524 | Ref ID: 147023946).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eme Sp, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eme Sp, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Welding Rod, Qty: 6 Packet, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147023946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WELDING ROD
BOQ Title: Eme Sp, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest)
BOQ Title: Eme Sp, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest)
Item Title: Welding Rod
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: EME SP
GeMARPTS Searched: VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, Wild - Life Cages, Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), CPVC Ball Valve, Dough Kneader (V1), Interactive Panels with CPU, Clinical Storage Cabinet (V2) Searched String: MS ANGLE PATTI 1.5 INCH Angle Cutter (Electric), Parallel Bar - Out...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections