Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Corrigendum: Welding Electrode for Carbon Steels Class E7018 (Size: 3.15X450), Welding Electrode for Carbon Steel, Qty: 220000
Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026
Deadline: 02 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138767502
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7342446
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WELDING ELECTRODE FOR CARBON STEELS CLASS E7018 (SIZE: 3.15X450), WELDING ELECTRODE FOR CARBON STEELS CLASS E7018 (SIZE: 4.00X450), WELDING ELECTRODE FOR CARBON STEELS CLASS E7018 (SIZE: 5.00X450)
Quantity Required: 220000
Start Date: 19-03-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 02-04-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Covered Electrode for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel (V2) ISI marked to IS 814, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagona...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections