Tender for Corrigendum: Web Based Software for Pedestrian Management...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Web Based Software for Pedestrian Management, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824934 | Ref ID: 148019449). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29845.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle and Visitor Management System, Face Recognition System Software (V2) Identity and Access Management (IAM) Software Access Control S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle and Visitor Management System, Face Recognition System Software (V2) Identity and Access Management (IAM) Software Access Control S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Web Based Software for Pedestrian Management, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148019449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29845

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech QR
BOQ Title: Vehicle and Visitor Management System, Face Recognition System Software (V2) Identity and Access Management (IAM) Software Access Control S...
BOQ Title: Vehicle and Visitor Management System, Face Recognition System Software (V2) Identity and Access Management (IAM) Software Access Control S...
Item Title: Web Based Software for Pedestrian Management
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2026 8:48 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29845
BOQ Title: VEHICLE AND VISITOR MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Single Channel Loop Detector Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Single Chamber Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD), Jumbo Process Indicator, Door Frame Metal Detector, Rigid Cystoscope Searched String: Two Door IP Based Access Control Pan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections