Tender for Corrigendum: Weapon Handling Trolley with Attachments, Mu...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Weapon Handling Trolley with Attachments, Munition Handling Trolley with Rocket Transport Module, Mun, Qty: 7 in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285659 | Ref ID: 123436205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platform Truck as per IS 10311 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Weapon Handling Trolley with Attachments, Munition Handling Trolley with Rocket Transport Module, Mun, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123436205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Weapon Handling Trolley with attachments, Munition Handling Trolley with Rocket Transport Module, Munition Handling Trailer with Practice Bomb Transport Module, 10 Ton Castor Wheel Attachments, Munition Assembly Conveyor, 10 Ton Mobile Adjustable Dock, Munition Handling Trailer with Chaff Flare Transport Module
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 09-06-2025 8:43 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 160000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections