Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Wbsedcl/Edd/Nit/Rate Contract/Spot Billing/2025/34 Dated 08/05/2025
Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025
Deadline: 20 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120864557
Notice Ref. No.: WBSEDCL/EDD/NIT/Rate Contract/Spot Billing/2025/34 Dated 08/05/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 4462700000
Tender EMD: ₹ 4780000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rate Contract for Spot billing in respect of Medium and Low Voltage Consumers under monthly/quarterly billing system having connected load below 50 KVA within the jurisdiction of WBSEDCL
Category: Computer- Manpower
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||DISTRIBUTION HEAD QUARTERS
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Computer- Manpower
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 46, 27, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections