Tender for Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Niet_40 (2Nd Call) of 2025-2026...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Niet_40 (2Nd Call) of 2025-2026, Sl.No.07 in MALDA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_978743_7 | Ref ID: 138075838). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1796364, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35930.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Niet_40 (2Nd Call) of 2025-2026, Sl.No.07

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138075838

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_40 (2nd Call) of 2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1796364

Tender EMD: ₹ 35930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complete overhauling, cleaning and replacement of Filter media of Arsenic cum Iron Removal Plant (AIRP) of Capacity 11cum/hr at Pirpur Piped Water Supply Scheme under Ratua-II Block under Malda Division, PHE Dte.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PHE||NORTH BENGAL CIRCLE-II||MALDA DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 930
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 96, 364

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections