Tender for Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Niet_04 of 2026-2027, Sl. No. 62

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Niet_04 of 2026-2027, Sl. No. 62 in MALDA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_1036794_62 | Ref ID: 148001201). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1010786, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20220.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Niet_04 of 2026-2027, Sl. No. 62

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148001201

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_04 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 1010786

Tender EMD: ₹ 20220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Operation Maintenance and Emergent repair of pipe line of distribution system, Rising main and IEP (Iron Elimination Plant) of Uttar Aridanga Zone-I Piped Water Supply Scheme at Ratua-II Dev. Block under Malda Division, PHE Dte. in the Distric
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PHE||NORTH BENGAL CIRCLE-II||MALDA DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 220
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 10, 786

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections