Tender for Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Nieq_1 of 2025-2026, Sl.No.03

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Nieq_1 of 2025-2026, Sl.No.03 in MALDA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_838906_3 | Ref ID: 141559614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 440000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Wbphed/Ee/Md/Nieq_1 of 2025-2026, Sl.No.03

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141559614

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeQ_01 of 2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 440000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conversion of IEP (Iron Elimination Plant) to AIRP (Arsenic and Iron Removal Plant) including necessary Design, Engineering, Structural and Hydraulic details, Proper sizing, supply, construction, erection and commissioning including all arrangements
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PHE||NORTH BENGAL CIRCLE-II||MALDA DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 1975
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections