Tender for Corrigendum: Water tight junctions boxes, cable connector...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Water tight junctions boxes, cable connectors, glands, interface converters, Power supply converter with Auto transfer Switch, NMEA Buffer, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583199 | Ref ID: 142988991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Navigational Echo Sounder for VC 11206, Echo Sounder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Navigational Echo Sounder for VC 11206, Echo Sounder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Water tight junctions boxes, cable connectors, glands, interface converters, Power supply converter with Auto transfer Switch, NMEA Buffer, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142988991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Water tight junctions boxes, cable connectors, glands, interface converters, Power supply converter with Auto transfer Switch, NMEA Buffer (as required) as per TTS inclusive P&F, preservation, Freight, Insurance and GST
BOQ Title: Procurement of Navigational Echo Sounder for VC 11206, Echo Sounder
Item Title: Water tight junctions boxes, cable connectors, glands, interface converters, Power supply converter with Auto transfer Switch, NMEA Buffer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 25-05-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Navigational Echo Sounder for VC 11206

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections