Tender for Corrigendum: Water Poison Testing Kit, Qty: 14

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Water Poison Testing Kit, Qty: 14 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765592 | Ref ID: 147798687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15750.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water poison detection kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water poison detection kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Water Poison Testing Kit, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147798687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WATER POISON TESTING KIT
BOQ Title: Water poison detection kit
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15750
GeMARPTS Searched: Water poison detection kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections