Tender for Corrigendum: Water Jel Blanket, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Water Jel Blanket, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793651 | Ref ID: 145296041).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Safety Related Items for Emergency Trolley Kit, Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Safety Related Items for Emergency Trolley Kit, Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Water Jel Blanket, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145296041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer Scope of work
BOQ Title: Supply of Safety Related Items for Emergency Trolley Kit, Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boo...
Item Title: Water Jel Blanket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SAFETY RELATED ITEMS FOR EMERGENCY TROLLEY KIT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections