Tender for Corrigendum: Water Cooling and Heating Equipment, Qty: 3

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Water Cooling and Heating Equipment, Qty: 3 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038340 | Ref ID: 133521322).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hot or cold water dispenser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hot or cold water dispenser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Water Cooling and Heating Equipment, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133521322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

water cooling and heating equipment
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 30-12-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 129...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections