Tender for Corrigendum: Water bath thermostatically controlled at a ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Water bath thermostatically controlled at a temperature, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495182 | Ref ID: 124639033).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sonicator, vortex mixers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sonicator, vortex mixers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Water bath thermostatically controlled at a temperature, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124639033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentined in Annexure XXII
BOQ Title: Sonicator, vortex mixers
Item Title: Water bath thermostatically controlled at a temperature
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-07-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sonicator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vaccum Oven Vacuum Oven, Hot air oven, Industrial Oven, Road Sweeper, Portable electrode oven, Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound, Laboratory Drying Oven, Vacuum Oven (FSSAI), Industrial Infrared Oven, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections