Tender for Corrigendum: Waste Water Herbicide, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Waste Water Herbicide, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6332414 | Ref ID: 125059324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proficiency Testing samples for laboratories, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proficiency Testing samples for laboratories, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Waste Water Herbicide, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125059324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6332414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Waste Water Herbicide
BOQ Title: Proficiency Testing samples for laboratories, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical...
Item Title: Waste Water Herbicide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500
BOQ Title: Proficiency Testing samples for laboratories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections