Tender for Corrigendum: Washing machine with drying function max loa...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Washing machine with drying function max loading 7to8 Kg., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651591 | Ref ID: 126975216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Washing machine with drying function max loading 7to8 Kg., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126975216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9.99999E+11
BOQ Title: Laundry Items, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2)
Item Title: Washing machine with drying function max loading 7to8 Kg.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-09-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: LAUNDRY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Laundry Bag, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Laundry Soap as per IS 285, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955, Fabric Softeners for industrial laundry, Marking Cones, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections