Tender for Corrigendum: Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - F...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage, Food Grain Storage, Construction Of, Qty: 1 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820222 | Ref ID: 147341639). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33400.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage, Food Grain Storage, Construction Of, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage, Food Grain Storage, Construction Of, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Warehousing Service- Lumpsum Quote Based - Food Grain Storage, Food Grain Storage, Construction Of, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147341639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Warehousing Service- Lumpsum quote based - Food grain storage, Food grain Storage, construction of godowns for FCI Storage requirements, to be managed and supervise by tenderer, under new PEG Scheme-2024 at the Revenue District Bishnupur; Dry /normal..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections