Tender for Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 325771 | Ref ID: 147106367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 729000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147106367

Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/S/ET/03/2026/SUPPLY-06 RFQ NO 75447M

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 729000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of an Energy Efficient Lubricated Rotary Screw Air Compressor at Stage-1 Units of Wanakbori Tps; Gsecl
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks 1.Bidders are requested to submit Technical & Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only. 2. For EMD amount more than 3 lakhs: 2a.Physical receipt of online payment/NEFT/RTGS in case of Tender fees plus applicable GST as mentioned in tender document. 2b.Physical receipt of online payment/NEFT/RTGS or demand draft or bankers ’s cheque or pay order or Bank Guarantee in case of EMD as mentioned in tender document. 2c.Bidder must have to submit tender fee & EMD details in single cover if payment is made through demand draft or bankers ’s cheque or pay order or Bank Guarantee on or before the due date. Otherwise, it is not mandatory to submit hard copy of EMD/Tender fee. However attach scan copy for the same (in n-procure) for reference.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 05-08-2026 15:00
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 17, 700 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [NEFT/RTGS/online payment -PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GSECL, WTPS
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 729, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GSECL, WTPS [online payment/NEFT/RTGS/DD/banker’s cheque/pay order/Bank Guarantee PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]) GSECL, WTPS [online payment/NEFT/RTGS/DD/banker’s cheque/pay order/Bank Guarantee PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GSECL, WTPS [online payment/NEFT/RTGS/DD/banker’s cheque/pay order/Bank Guarantee PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]) GSECL, WTPS
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections