Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142824203
Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/S/ET/01/2026/SUPPLY-11 RFQ NO-74396E
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 29100
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Low Rpm Thyristor Cooling Fans for Unit 4, 5, 6 Static Excitation System at Wtps.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-02-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 29, 100
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Notice Documents
TECHNICAL-BID-RFQ-74396E-EMD-2-.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections