Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133606728
Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/S/ET/01/2025/SUPPLY-55 RFQ NO 72553M
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 992817
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Including Required Civil Work for New Dg Sets with Emission Control Devices / Equipments of Capacity 500 Kva (Total 05 Nos.) in Place of Exiting Installed D.G. Sets at Wanakbori Tps
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-09-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 992, 817
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700
Notice Documents
TECHNICAL-BID-RFQ-72553M-WORK-SHOP-.pdf
General-Commercial-Terms-and-Conditions-n-procure-.pdf
Corrigendum-for-make-addition-with-revised-technical-specification.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections