Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station
Posting Date: 29 May 2026
Deadline: 09 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142222120
Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/W/ET/02/2026-04 for WORKS RFQ NO-75951
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 56664
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rendering Services for Maintenance & Trouble-Shooting of Various Illumination System at 1X800 Mw Unit-8, Gsecl-Wtps
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-04-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 56, 664
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections