Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135159655
Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/S/ET/01/2026/SUPPLY-04 RFQ NO 74419
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 137904
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Thermocouple, Rtd & Cable for Biomass Co-Firing Implementation at Unit 1 to 7, Wtps.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-01-2026 16:45
Bid document download End Date : 20-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 137, 904
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950
Notice Documents
TECHNICAL-BID-RFQ-74419-IMD-2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections