Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station
Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026
Deadline: 30 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133937735
Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/W/ET/01/2025- 54 for WORKS RFQ NO 74117
Tender Value: ₹ 1389825.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 41695
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rate Contract for Excavation and Laying of New Ht/Lt Power / Control / Screen Cables and Replacement of Faulty/Damaged Cables of Different Size and Rating in Unit-8 at Wtps-Gsecl
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-12-2025 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 41, 695
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections