Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Wanakbori Thermal Power Station
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147479174
Notice Ref. No.: WTPS/W/ET/03/2026-01 for WORKS RFQ NO-76774
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 29066
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Power/Control Instrument Cable Tray Cleaning, Cable Tracing & Re-Dressing and Miscellaneous Works on as and when Required Basis at Unit-8, Wtps-Gsecl.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks 1.Bidders are requested to submit Technical & Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only.2.For EMD amount up to Rs.3 lahks, no any physical documents with bids will be required from bidders.2a.All the bidders will be required to pay tender fees plus applicable GST and EMD as mentioned in the tender documents either in cash (up to 10, 000.00 only) at the office address specified in the tender documents or by RTGS/NEFT/online only.2b.Bidder must have to provide details of TF/EMD and attach scan copy of RTGS/ NEFT / online / cash receipt in n-procure for reference.3.Offline OR Hard copy will not be accepted, failing which the offer will be ignored out rightly.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GSECL, WTPS
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 29, 066 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. [RTGS/NEFT/online PAYABLE AT BANK OF BARODA WTPS BRANCH]) GSECL, WTPS
EMD Fee Exempted
EMD Fee Exempted
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections