Tender for Corrigendum: WALL PLUG - Pack of 300, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: WALL PLUG - Pack of 300, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #51) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754861 | Ref ID: 147118541). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Carpentry items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Stee... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Carpentry items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Stee... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: WALL PLUG - Pack of 300, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147118541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WALL PLUG - Pack of 301
BOQ Title: Purchase of Carpentry items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Stee...
BOQ Title: Purchase of Carpentry items, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205 Stee...
Item Title: WALL PLUG - Pack of 300
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Carpentry items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections