Tender for Corrigendum: Wall mounted token dispenserkiosk, Qty: 1 Ki...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wall mounted token dispenserkiosk, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779238 | Ref ID: 128617531).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rain Gaurd, Water Proof Multipurpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac ISI marked to IS 17286 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rain Gaurd, Water Proof Multipurpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac ISI marked to IS 17286 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Wall mounted token dispenserkiosk, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128617531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall mounted Integrated token dispenser kiosk with TFT display and integrated thermal printer with auto cutter
BOQ Title: Rain Gaurd, Water Proof Multipurpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac ISI marked to IS 17286
Item Title: Wall mounted token dispenserkiosk
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-10-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAIN GAURD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections