Tender for Corrigendum: Wall Mounted Fan, Qty: 40

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wall Mounted Fan, Qty: 40 in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857151 | Ref ID: 147144603).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Wall Mounted Fan, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147144603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wall Mounted Fan
BOQ Title: Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2)
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Wall Mounting Cabinet, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Wall / Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher (V2), Pole Mounted Stainless Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections