Tender for Corrigendum: Wall Mount Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wall Mount Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868251 | Ref ID: 147326064).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Wall Mount Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147326064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9U or 550W or 450D Basic steel frame Top cover with 1 No of 90 CFM FANS and bottom cover having cable entry provision Front toughened glass door lockable 1 Nos of Power Distribution Units PDUs with Horizental strip consist of 6 Amp 6 sockets Captive Mounting Hardware
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Wall Mount Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections