Tender for Corrigendum: Wall Mount for Display System, Qty: 1 EA, (B...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wall Mount for Display System, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973663 | Ref ID: 132127034).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Av System for Training Hall at Goa Lpg Plant, Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Av System for Training Hall at Goa Lpg Plant, Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Wall Mount for Display System, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132127034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WALL MOUNT FOR DISPLAY SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Av System for Training Hall at Goa Lpg Plant, Audio Amplifier (V3)
Item Title: Wall Mount for Display System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 06-12-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: AV SYSTEM FOR TRAINING HALL AT GOA LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Desk Only for Classroom/T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections