Tender for Corrigendum: Wall Clock, Qty: 152 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Wall Clock, Qty: 152 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849426 | Ref ID: 147410587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment, Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment, Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Wall Clock, Qty: 152 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147410587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Equipment, Heavy Duty Storage Racks
BOQ Title: Equipment, Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 152
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103000
BOQ Title: Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Bathroom Rack, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit, Laboratory Reagent rack, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Smart Rack (V2), Test Tube Rack, Servers (V2), DRUM STACKING RACK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections