Tender for Corrigendum: W97017112059, TORQUE MULTIPLIER OUTPUT CAPAC...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: W97017112059, TORQUE MULTIPLIER OUTPUT CAPACITY, 1000 FT. LB., INPUT CAPACITY, 249 FT. LB., GEAR RATIO 4 1, TORQUE RATIO 3.4 1, INPUT DRIVE FEMALE ..., qty: 10 nos, (boq item #3) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6814185 | Ref ID: 129429793).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Tools, Tool Box - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Tools, Tool Box - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: W97017112059, TORQUE MULTIPLIER OUTPUT CAPACITY, 1000 FT. LB., INPUT CAPACITY, 249 FT. LB., GEAR RATIO 4 1, TORQUE RATIO 3.4 1, INPUT DRIVE FEMALE ..., qty: 10 nos, (boq item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129429793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6814185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TORQUE MULTIPLIER
OUTPUT CAPACITY, 1000 FT. LB.,
INPUT CAPACITY, 249 FT. LB.,
GEAR RATIO 4 1, TORQUE RATIO
3.4 1, INPUT DRIVE FEMALE
1/2 SQ. IN., OUTPUT DRIVE MALE
3/4 SQ. IN., TORQUE ACCURACY
RATIO IS +/-10%.
MODEL GA184A OF SNAP-ON
OR EQUIVALENT, SIZE 157692152
BOQ Title: Hand Tools, Tool Box - BHEL
Item Title: W97017112059
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-10-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: HAND TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALLEN KEY 2.5, T-SHAPEP/N 1576 Allen Key, Insulated allen key, Non-Sparking Allen Key- IS:4595, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, N-(1- Naphthyl)ethylenediamine Searched String: CLICK TORQUE WRENCH Pneumatic torque wrench, Ratchet Type Torque ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections