Tender for Corrigendum: Vz9700002721_9, Stack Flow meter with transm...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vz9700002721_9, Stack Flow meter with transmitter and accessories For Unit7 as per BOQ Line item 8, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #8) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7648593 | Ref ID: 144351927).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stack Analyser System, Stack Monitoring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stack Analyser System, Stack Monitoring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Vz9700002721_9, Stack Flow meter with transmitter and accessories For Unit7 as per BOQ Line item 8, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144351927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7648593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stack Flow meter with transmitter and accessories
For Unit7 as per BOQ Line item 8

BOQ Title: Stack Analyser System, Stack Monitoring Kit
Item Title: Vz9700002721_9
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 11-06-2026 8:27 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: STACK ANALYSER SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stack Monitoring Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Electrolyte Analyzer, logic analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Signal Analyzer, Biogas analyzer, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Selectorized Bicep Curl Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections