Tender for Corrigendum: VZ7310499077_OXYGEN ANALYZER WITH COMMING SP...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: VZ7310499077_OXYGEN ANALYZER WITH COMMING SPARES Unit8, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737160 | Ref ID: 145473344).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxygen Analysers along with I and C, Gas Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxygen Analysers along with I and C, Gas Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: VZ7310499077_OXYGEN ANALYZER WITH COMMING SPARES Unit8, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145473344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OXYGEN ANALYZER WITH COMMING SPARES Unit8
BOQ Title: Oxygen Analysers along with I and C, Gas Analyser
Item Title: VZ7310499077_OXYGEN ANALYZER WITH COMMING SPARES Unit8
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 02-07-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Oxygen Analysers along with I and C
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Analyser, Laboratory Incubators, Power Analyser, Moisture analyser, Breath Analyser, Oxygen Concentrator (V2), Oxygen Bleach, Oxygen Flow Meter, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Trash Analyser (Textile)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections