Tender for Corrigendum: Vulnerability and Penetration Testing - Netw...

The THE UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vulnerability and Penetration Testing - Network, Web Application, Mobile Applications, Iot Devices,, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6656159 | Ref ID: 126678311). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Vulnerability and Penetration Testing - Network, Web Application, Mobile Applications, Iot Devices,, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Vulnerability and Penetration Testing - Network, Web Application, Mobile Applications, Iot Devices,, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Vulnerability and Penetration Testing - Network, Web Application, Mobile Applications, Iot Devices,, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126678311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6656159

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vulnerability and Penetration Testing - Network, Web Application, Mobile applications, IOT devices, IS Audit and VAPT; Security Infrastructure Review; Vulnerability Addressing
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-09-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections