Tender for Corrigendum: Vrv-Centralized Air Conditioning System and ...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vrv-Centralized Air Conditioning System and Electrical Work for Trauma Icu First Floor of Casualty Dept., Rims Hospital, Imphal. in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RIMS_853352_1 | Ref ID: 116695722). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7267675, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145354.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Vrv-Centralized Air Conditioning System and Electrical Work for Trauma Icu First Floor of Casualty Dept., Rims Hospital, Imphal.

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116695722

Notice Ref. No.: 4/127/24-CWS(RIMS)

Tender Value: ₹ 7267675

Tender EMD: ₹ 145354

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VRV-Centralized Air conditioning system and Electrical work for Trauma ICU first floor of Casualty Dept., RIMS Hospital, Imphal.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Regional Institute of Medical Sciences||Imphal - RIMS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 45, 354
Tender Value in ₹: 72, 67, 675
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections