Tender for Corrigendum: Vr Goggles, Insta 360 Degree Action Camera, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vr Goggles, Insta 360 Degree Action Camera, Qty: 2 in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105080 | Ref ID: 134367552).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Vr Goggles, Insta 360 Degree Action Camera, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134367552

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VR GOGGLES, INSTA 360 DEGREE ACTION CAMERA
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Head Strap Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Extension Pole Cum Monopod (Accessories for Action Camera), Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Action Cameras), Portable UV ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections