Tender for Corrigendum: Vortex Shaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The DIRECTORATE OF PLANT PROTECTION QUARANTINE AND STORAGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vortex Shaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6314507 | Ref ID: 122818229).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molecular lab equipment, Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Vertical Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molecular lab equipment, Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Vertical Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Vortex Shaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122818229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6314507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vortex Shaker
BOQ Title: Molecular lab equipment, Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Vertical Autoclave
Item Title: Vortex Shaker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Molecular lab equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, water baths, Carbon Molecular Sieves, Glycine, Molecular Grade Water, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Molecular Diagnostic Extract...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections