Tender for Corrigendum: Vortex, As per specification, Qty: 19 Pc, (B...

The DIRECTORATE OF EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vortex, As per specification, Qty: 19 Pc, (BOQ Item #141) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955334 | Ref ID: 133297045). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27600.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Equipment T2, Badminton Racket (V2) Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Rings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Equipment T2, Badminton Racket (V2) Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Rings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Vortex, As per specification, Qty: 19 Pc, (BOQ Item #141)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133297045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Sports Equipment T2, Badminton Racket (V2) Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Rings
BOQ Title: Sports Equipment T2, Badminton Racket (V2) Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Rings
Item Title: Vortex
Item Quantity: 19
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-12-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27600
BOQ Title: SPORTS EQUIPMENT T2

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections