Tender for Corrigendum: Voltmeter Selector Switch Part No- 040201080...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Voltmeter Selector Switch Part No- 040201080049, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #18) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841201 | Ref ID: 147324261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 736.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of STARTERS spares of Make Siat Teknik, DOL starter Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of STARTERS spares of Make Siat Teknik, DOL starter Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Voltmeter Selector Switch Part No- 040201080049, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147324261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 736

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VOLTMETER SELECTOR SWITCH PART NO- 040201080049
BOQ Title: Procurement of STARTERS spares of Make Siat Teknik, DOL starter Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of STARTERS spares of Make Siat Teknik, DOL starter Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2)
Item Title: Voltmeter Selector Switch Part No- 040201080049
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 736
BOQ Title: Procurement of STARTERS spares of Make Siat Teknik
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Full Body Sanitizer Spray Chamber, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Fountain Pens (V2), Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Write - Wipe And Clean Books (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections