Tender for Corrigendum: Voip Based Audio Interface Unit(Vaiu), Airbo...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Voip Based Audio Interface Unit(Vaiu), Airborne Df Receiver (Adr), Mission System Storage (Mst), Ma Ws, Qty: 70 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7220716 | Ref ID: 137856163). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000000.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Voip Based Audio Interface Unit(Vaiu), Airborne Df Receiver (Adr), Mission System Storage (Mst), Ma Ws, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137856163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VOIP BASED AUDIO INTERFACE UNIT(VAIU), AIRBORNE DF RECEIVER (ADR), MISSION SYSTEM STORAGE (MST), MA WS CMDS SWITCH PANEL, BEAM CONTROL UNIT, BEAM CONTROL UNIT (BCU) TYPE II, CRYPTO UNIT, RF SYSTEM -1, INTEGRATED COSITE FILTER POWER AMPLIFIER, BUFFER AMPLIFIER UNIT (BAU), CONTROL PANEL- CMDS, POWER DIVIDER 1: 4, TX-RX UNIT, ETHERNET SWITCH, GPS ANTENNA (MSE), DATA TRANSFER UNIT (DTU), DF ANTENNA ARRAY (5 BLADE MONOPOLE ANTENNAS COVERING 20-1000 MHZ), ANTENNA SWITCH UNIT (ASU), OWS CONOLE KEYBOARD, DISPLAY UNIT (AGCDU), ACITVE ANTENNA ARRAY UNIT CONTROLLER (AAAUC)
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 23-02-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections