Tender for Corrigendum: Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - O...

The DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL JUSTICE AND EMPOWERMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Service Providers Location; Postsecondary V, Qty: 700 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615977 | Ref ID: 126143941). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Service Providers Location; Postsecondary V, Qty: 700 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Service Providers Location; Postsecondary V, Qty: 700 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Service Providers Location; Postsecondary V, Qty: 700

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126143941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615977

Tender Value: ₹ 25000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - offline; 4; Service providers location; Postsecondary vocational school
Quantity Required: 700
Start Date: 28-08-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections