Tender for Corrigendum: VNA with noise source, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: VNA with noise source, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7180482 | Ref ID: 138666599).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Test Eqpts and Tools for ASMGCS, Attenuators Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Digital Multimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Test Eqpts and Tools for ASMGCS, Attenuators Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Digital Multimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: VNA with noise source, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138666599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7180482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vector Network Analyzer including noise source
BOQ Title: Measuring Test Eqpts and Tools for ASMGCS, Attenuators Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Digital Multimeter
Item Title: VNA with noise source
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-02-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Measuring Test Eqpts and Tools for ASMGCS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Co-axial to waveguide adaptors Electric Axial Flow Fans (V2) Conforming To IS 3588, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, Khandsari conforming to IS 13953, Bura conforming to IS 12924, Bromadiolone Ready-to-Use Bait Block (RB)(V2) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections