Tender for Corrigendum: vms, sitc of the vms system, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: vms, sitc of the vms system, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870657 | Ref ID: 147573154). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 297110.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sitc of vms system, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 Video Management System ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sitc of vms system, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 Video Management System ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: vms, sitc of the vms system, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147573154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 297110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sitc of the vms system
BOQ Title: sitc of vms system, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 Video Management System ...
BOQ Title: sitc of vms system, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 Video Management System ...
Item Title: vms
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 297110
BOQ Title: sitc of vms system
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Management System Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections