Tender for Corrigendum: Vmr D2 Relay, VMRD2 RELAY, Make-MINILEC, Pha...

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vmr D2 Relay, VMRD2 RELAY, Make-MINILEC, Phase Failure, Unbalance, Phase Sequence, Under voltage, Over VoltageAuto reset, Fixed Unbalance Setting, Adjustable UVOV set..., Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224327 | Ref ID: 137141579).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Electrical Extension Box (V4) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Electrical Extension Box (V4) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Vmr D2 Relay, VMRD2 RELAY, Make-MINILEC, Phase Failure, Unbalance, Phase Sequence, Under voltage, Over VoltageAuto reset, Fixed Unbalance Setting, Adjustable UVOV set..., Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137141579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VMRD2 RELAY, Make-MINILEC, Phase Failure, Unbalance, Phase Sequence, Under voltage, Over VoltageAuto reset, Fixed Unbalance Setting, Adjustable UVOV settings, 2 CO output relay

BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Electrical Extension Box (V4) ...
Item Title: Vmr D2 Relay
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-02-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Electrical Workbench, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections