Tender for Corrigendum: Vitrectomy pack 25G, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Vitrectomy pack 25G, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #19) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369556 | Ref ID: 125059283). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Posterior Vitrectomy Machine, Vitrectomy Machine with Phacoemulsification (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Posterior Vitrectomy Machine, Vitrectomy Machine with Phacoemulsification (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Vitrectomy pack 25G, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125059283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: consists of 25G trocar cannula with trocar plugs and infusion line 4 mm tip 25G vitrectomy cutter 25G endo light per illuminator probe vitrectomy cassette with tubings air delivery tubing Dual or Bi blade vitrectomy cutter with minimum speed of 10000 cuts per minute or more
BOQ Title: Posterior Vitrectomy Machine, Vitrectomy Machine with Phacoemulsification (V2)
Item Title: Vitrectomy pack 25G
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-06-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: Posterior Vitrectomy Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Applicator, Short Wave Diathermy (V2), Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed), Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit, Endodontic Files, Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit (V2), Endo Bronchial Ultrasound System (EBUS), IUCD 380A for Family Planning Programme Searched String: Endo di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections