Tender for Corrigendum: Visitor Pass Management System - Providingto...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Visitor Pass Management System - Providingtotal Solution (Hardware, Software, Stationeryand Manpower) at Offices of Amdavad Municipalcorporation in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 216664 | Ref ID: 129613635). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Visitor Pass Management System - Providingtotal Solution (Hardware, Software, Stationeryand Manpower) at Offices of Amdavad Municipalcorporation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Visitor Pass Management System - Providingtotal Solution (Hardware, Software, Stationeryand Manpower) at Offices of Amdavad Municipalcorporation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Visitor Pass Management System - Providingtotal Solution (Hardware, Software, Stationeryand Manpower) at Offices of Amdavad Municipalcorporation

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129613635

Notice Ref. No.: AMC_EGov_2025_26/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Visitor Pass Management System - Providingtotal Solution (Hardware, Software, Stationeryand Manpower) at Offices of Amdavad Municipalcorporation
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : It
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-08-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-11-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-11-2025 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections