Tender for Corrigendum: Visit Charges, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Visit Charges, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #9) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819129 | Ref ID: 147099746).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for CanonTm, Consumables for PVC Card Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for CanonTm, Consumables for PVC Card Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Visit Charges, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147099746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Item 9 of SOR in ATC
BOQ Title: Consumables for CanonTm, Consumables for PVC Card Printer
BOQ Title: Consumables for CanonTm, Consumables for PVC Card Printer
Item Title: Visit Charges
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 23-07-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables for CanonTm
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156, Consumables for...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections