Tender for Corrigendum: Viscometer U-Tube Reverse Flow Bs/Ip/Rf Visc...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Viscometer U-Tube Reverse Flow Bs/Ip/Rf Viscosity 2-10.2, Viscometer U-Tube Reverse Flow Bs/Ip/Rf Vi, Qty: 79 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7681527 | Ref ID: 144346058).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Viscometer U-Tube Reverse Flow Bs/Ip/Rf Viscosity 2-10.2, Viscometer U-Tube Reverse Flow Bs/Ip/Rf Vi, Qty: 79

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144346058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7681527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VISCOMETER U-TUBE REVERSE FLOW BS/IP/RF VISCOSITY 2- 10.2, VISCOMETER U-TUBE REVERSE FLOW BS/IP/RF VISCOSITY 6-30.3, 20 MM ALUMINIUM CRIMP CAPS (HEAD SPACE) PTFE BEIGE /WHITE SILICON SEPTA (CASE/100) ., BEAKER LOW FORM SPOUT-50ML(J-SIL) ., BEAKER LOW FORM SPOUT-100ML (J-SIL) ., BAROMETER DIGITAL TYPE.
Quantity Required: 79
Start Date: 20-06-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Barometer, Digital Multimeter, Fortin'S Barometer For School Laboratory - as per IS:5798 latest, Aneroid Barometer as per IS 5793 (V2), Digital Timer, Digital Burette, Digital Tachometer, true rms clamp meter, Digital Forensic Workstation, Digital Pressure Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections