Tender for Corrigendum: VIO Navigation Camera, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: VIO Navigation Camera, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292864 | Ref ID: 137476323).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HF Gate Antenna Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HF Gate Antenna Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: VIO Navigation Camera, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137476323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DEFENCE
BOQ Title: HF Gate Antenna Systems
Item Title: VIO Navigation Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 9:36 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CF ARM Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Octagonal Pole (V2), Manikin for Intravenous Training Arm (V2), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), MUAC Tape (Mid-Upper Arm Circumference Tape), Manikin for Radia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections