Tender for Corrigendum: Village Jassian Block Ldh 2

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Village Jassian Block Ldh 2 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WSS_138843_1 | Ref ID: 118568898). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17112569, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 342251.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Village Jassian Block Ldh 2

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118568898

Notice Ref. No.: No. 1025 dt. 15.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 17112569

Tender EMD: ₹ 342251

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and Installing new Tubewell, OHSR, Pumping main, Distribution network, Development of water works and Environment Management, Delivery main, House service connection, Chlorinator an Disinfection Unit, Pump chamber and One set of Toilet,
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Water Supply and sanitation||Department of Water Supply and Sanitation||Division No. 2, Ludhiana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 42, 251
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 71, 12, 569
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections