Tender for Corrigendum: Videoscope Kit, Qty: 3

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Videoscope Kit, Qty: 3 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6849540 | Ref ID: 130617056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 354071.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Videoscope Kit, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130617056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6849540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 354071

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIDEOSCOPE KIT
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 21-11-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 354071
GeMARPTS Searched: Facial Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Sewing Kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), SDR Kit, Resuscitation Kit, Gardening Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections